Show/Hide
 

Advisory Boards and Authorities

Print

Board/Commission Name Number of Members Contact Person Phone
Affordable Housing Advisory Committee 11     Kim Grant 252-6287
All Terrain Vehicle Park Ad Hoc Committee     7    Barry Williams    252-4035
Animal Services Advisory Board 7 Darcy Andrade 252-7387
Bayshore Beautification MSTU Advisory Committee 7 Shirley Garcia 643-1115
Bayshore/Gateway Triangle Local Redevelop Advisory Board 9 Shirley Garcia 643-1115
Black Affairs Advisory Board 9 Maria Garcia Pizarro 252-8113
Board of Building Adjustments and Appeals* 5 Judy Puig 252-2370
Collier County Citizens Corps 11 Mike Shaw 252-3605
Coastal Advisory Committee 9 Gary McAlpin 252-5342
Code Enforcement Board 7 Marlene Serrano 252-2444
Comprehensive Watershed Improvement Program Ad Hoc Committee  7  Jerry Kurtz  252-8498
Consumer Advisory Board (CAB) 5 Michael Ossorio 252-5706
Contractors Licensing Board 9 Jason Bridwell 252-2930
Development Services Advisory Committee 15 Judy Puig 252-2370
Environmental Advisory Council 5, 1 alternate Summer Brown- Araque 252-6290
Floodplain Management Planning Committee 23 Caroline Cilek 252-2485
Forest Lakes Roadway and Drainage Advisory Committee 5 Dan Schumacher 252-5775
Golden Gate Beautification Advisory Committee 5 Harry Sells 252-4980
Golden Gate Community Center Advisory Board 5 Vickie Wilson 252-4180
Golden Gate Estates Land Trust Committee 5 Michael Dowling 252-8743
Growth Management Oversight Committee (ad hoc)  7 Kris Van Lengen  252-7268
Haldeman Creek Maintenance Dredging Advisory Committee 5 Shirley Garcia 643-1115
Historical/Archaeological Preservation Board 7 Ray Bellows 252-2463
Immokalee Beautification Advisory Committee 5    
Immokalee Local Redevelopment Advisory Board 13  
Isle of Capri Fire Control District Advisory Committee 5 Alan McLaughlin 695-4114
Conservation Collier Land Acquisition Advisory Committee 9 Alexandra Sulecki 252-2961
Lely Golf Estates Beautification Advisory Committee 5 Harry Sells 252-4980
Library Advisory Board 5 Tanya Williams 252-5391
Ochopee Fire Control District Advisory Committee 5 Alan McLaughlin 695-4114
Parks and Recreation Advisory Board Barry Williams 252-4035
Pelican Bay Services Division Board 15 Mary McCaughtry 597-1749
 Planning Commission                                          8  Ray Bellows    252-2463
Public Safety Authority   5  Len Price  252-8721
Public Transit Ad Hoc Advisory Committee 9 Michelle Arnold 252-5841
Radio Road Beautification Advisory Committee 5 Harry Sells 252-4980
Radio Road East of Santa Barbara Boulevard to Davis Boulevard Advisory Committee 5 Harry Sells 252-4980
Rock Road Improvement MSTU Advisory Committee 3 Dan Schumacher    252-5775
Tourist Development Council 9 Kelly Green 252-2384
Vanderbilt Beach Beautification MSTU Advisory Committee 5 Harry Sells 

252-4980

Water and Wastewater Authority 5 James French 252-5717

 

 *Commission on Ethics-voting conflict form

 Sunshine-Law-Front-Page  Click the image to view Government in the Sunshine Document

Free viewers are required for some of the attached documents.
They can be downloaded by clicking on the icons below.

Acrobat Reader Flash Player QuickTime Windows Media Player Microsoft Silverlight Word Viewer Excel Viewer PowerPoint Viewer