Show/Hide

Post Hurricane Irma Update Information Here      Collier County Government offices will be closed on Thursday, Nov. 23 and Friday, Nov. 24, in observation of Thanksgiving.

County Departments and Divisions

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

We look forward to hearing from you. When sending us any e-mail, please be sure to include a telephone number and/or contact information in the body of your email.

Allow us to mention these things before you send us your email: All email sent to this address becomes part of Collier County public record. Comments received by our email subsystem can be read by anyone who requests that privilege. In compliance with "Government in the Sunshine" laws, Collier County government must make available, at request, any and all information not deemed a threat to the security of law enforcement agencies and personnel.

Board of County Commissioners
District 1: Donna Fiala
District 2:  Andy Solis, Esq.
District 3: Burt L. Saunders
District 4:  Penny Taylor
District 5:  William L. McDaniel, Jr.


County Attorney's Office
County Attorney: Jeffrey A. Klatzkow

County Manager's Office
County Manager:

Leo E. Ochs, Jr.

e-mail:

maryjobrock@colliergov.net

Mary-Jo Brock, Executive Secretary to the County Manager


Deputy County Manager:                       Nick Casalanguida
Business & Economic Development Division                        

Jace Kentner

Director

 

Executive Manager of Corporate Business Operations Tim Durham
 Community Redevelopment Agencies

 Deborah Forester

Director

 
Corporate Financial & Management Services Division Mark Isackson
Director
Tourism Division Jack Wert
Director

Administrative Services Department
Department Head: Len Golden-Price
Divisions Directors:
Bureau of Emergency Services Division Dan Summers
Director
Communication & Customer Relations Division

Mike Sheffield

Director

Fleet Management Division Dan Croft
Director
Human Resources Division Amy Lyberg
Director
Information Technology Division Mike Berrios
Director
Procurement Services Division Ted Coyman
Director
Risk Management Division Jeff Walker
Director

Growth Management Department
Department Head: Thaddeus Cohen
Deputy Department Head: James French
Divisions: Directors
Building Plan Review & Permitting Division  

Richard Long

Director
Capital Project Planning, Impact Fees and Program Management Division  

Amy Patterson

Director
Code Enforcement Division Mike Ossorio
Director
 Development Review Division  

Matthew McLean

Director
Operations & Regulatory Management Division

Ken Kovensky
Director

Operations Support Division

Gene Shue

Director

Road Maintenance Division Travis Gossard
Director
Transportation Engineering Division Jay Ahmad
Director
 Zoning Division Michael Bosi
Director

Public Services Department
Department Head: Steve Carnell
Divisions: Directors:
Community &  Human Services Division Kim Grant
Director
Domestic Animal Services Division

Darcy Andrade

Director

Health Division Stephanie Vick 
Director
Library Division

Tanya Williams

 Director

Museum Division Amanda Townsend
Director
Operations & Veteran Services Division

Sean Callahan

Director

Parks & Recreation Division Barry Williams
Director
Public Transit & Neighborhood Enhancement Division  Michelle Arnold
Director
University Extension Service Division Twyla Leigh
Director

Public Utilities Department
Department Head: G. George Yilmaz, Ph.D., P.E., P.H., R.E.P.
Divisions: Directors:
 Operations Support Division  Joe Bellone
Director
Engineering and Project Management Division Tom Chmelik
Director
 Facilities Management Division Dennis Linguidi
Director
Solid & Hazardous Waste Management Division

Dilia Camacho
Interim Director

Water Division

Steve Messner
Director

Wastewater Division Beth Johnssen
Director

Free viewers are required for some of the attached documents.
They can be downloaded by clicking on the icons below.

Acrobat Reader Flash Player QuickTime Windows Media Player Microsoft Silverlight Word Viewer Excel Viewer PowerPoint Viewer