Show/Hide

Collier Information Hotline (239) 252-8444 or 311.    Residents Must Limit Water Use.   Boil Water Notice is still in effect for ALL Collier Water District Customers.

Contact Information

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option
Manager - Technical Systems Operations

 
Welcome to the Growth Management Department
Contact Information List

We are pleased to provide immediate assistance through our 
Customer Service Call Center
by dialing 239-252-2400.
 

Administration    
James French Deputy Department Head 239-252-2400 
     
Operations and Regulatory Management
Ken Kovensky Director 239-252-2388 
     
Finance & Operations    
Stephanie Amann  Manager  239-252-8736 
Ashley Lang  Senior Budget Analyst  239-252-2302 
Crystal Sanchez  Budget Analyst  239-252-5085 
Erin Page Budget Analyst 239-252-2521
Judy Puig  Operations Analyst  239-252-2370 
Magaly Bowman  Operations Coordinator  239-252-2480 
Donna Guitard  Operations Coordinator  239-252-2327 
     
Addressing/Records
Annis Moxam  GIS Technician  239-252-5519 
Jon Voiles  GIS Technician  239-252-2600 
Jean Benoit Operations Supervisor-Records 239-252-8684 
Robert DeCamp Operation Coordinator  239-252-2536
David Merino  Planning Technician  239-252-2382 
Kathleen VanSickle  Fiscal Technician  239-252-5201 
Richard Vazquez Customer Service Specialist  239-252-6094
     
Business Center 
Claudine Auclair  Manager 239-252-5887 
     
Quality Check & Outreach    
Michael Levy Operations Analyst 239-252-4283 
     
Client Services     
Everildo Ybaceta Permitting Supervisor 239-252-4229 
Paula Brethauer Project Coordinator 239-252-2401 
Evelyn Trimino Project Coordinator 239-252-4317 
Alma Serna-Brito   Project Coordinator 239-252-7344
Renald Paul  Project Coordinator - Code Enforcement  239-252-2443 
Pamela Judy Permitting Technician   239-252-2435 
Yolanda Garza Customer Service Specialist  239-252-2413 
Catherine Arnold Customer Service Specialist  239-252-2559 
Lilla Davis  Customer Service Specialist  239-252-2393 
     
Permit Intake  
Edward Bouza Permitting Supervisor 239-252-2371 
Carol Stachura  Planning Technician  239-252-6835 
James Forma Planning Technician  239-252-2348
Ailyn Padron   Planning Technician  239-252-5624 
Martha Vellos  Planning Technician  239-252-5711 
Maria Diaz Planning Technician 239-252-5759
Amy Sheehan Planning Technician 239-252-2461 
Mayra Castillo Planning Technician 239-252-8009 
Lemay Perez Planning Technician  239-252-2476
Oliver Rodgers   Planning Technician  239-252-2489 
Abraham Berrios Planning Technician 239-252-5872 
Sonie ClarkeBoyle Planning Technician 239-252-2565
Tracey De La Rosa Planning Technician  239-252-2378
     
Planning Front Counter  
Vacant Planner 
Karla Llanos  Planner  239-252-2524
     
Signs    
Diana Compagnone Sign Plans Reviewer 239-252-2429
Jennifer Breining Sign Plans Reviewer 239-252-5573
     
Immokalee Office  
Vacant Planner
Alamar Smiley  Operations Coordinator  239-252-5733
     
Cashiering
Maria Corzo  Revenue Supervisor  239-252-5722 
Maria Estrada  Operations Coordinator 239-252-2989 
Martin Ruedy Fiscal Technician 239-252-2522
Lea Derence  Technician  239-252-5113 
Alina Harris Fiscal Technician 239-252-2913
Elizabeth Mendez  Fiscal Technician 239-252-5116 
     
Contractor Licensing
Ian Jackson  License Compliance Supervisor 239-252-2451 
Karen Clements  License Compliance Officer  239-252-2450 
Robin Ganguli License Compliance Officer  239-252-2914 
Reggie Smith  License Compliance Officer  239-252-2432
Joe Nourse License Compliance Officer  239-252-2297 
Jack Gumph License Compliance Officer  2239-252-2468 
Jason Bridwell Administrative Supervisor  239-252-2930
Joann Greenberg  Customer Service Specialist  239-252-2431 
Anthony Fensore Customer Service Specialist 239-252-2909 
     
Digital Plan Review & Application Support
Simon Cleveland  Manager - Technical Systems Operations  239-252-7935 
Cheryl Soter  Principal Planner  239-252-2937 
Tonia Spangler  Applications Analyst  239-252-5758 
Wes Meyer Applications Analyst  239-252-2472 
Jason Badge Applications Analyst 239-252-236 
Jon Gulenchyn Technical Support Professional  239-252-5911 
     
GIS    
Mike Dumais Senior Operations Analyst 239-252-2377 
Jason Regula  Senior Programmer Analyst  239-252-2385 
Beth Yang Principal Planner 239-252-6208 
Laura Gibson Senior Environmental Specialist 239-252-2933
Jessica Huckeba CAD Technician 239-252-2315
Matt Denison  Operations Coordinator  239-252-2457 
     
Training    
Amy Kuperman Senior Operations Analyst (Lead) 239-252-4252
Lazaro Pomier Senior Operations Analyst 239-252-8214 
Dianna Perryman Training Coordinator  239-252-2965 
Danny Condomina Training Coordinator  239-252-6866
     
Development Review
Matthew McLean Director 239-252-8279
     
Planning Review     
Chris Scott   Planning Manager   239-252-2460 
Mark Templeton  Principal Planner  239-252-2475 
Christine Willoughby  Senior Planner  239-252-5748 
Stephanie Nawrocki  Senior Planner  239-252-2313
Vacant  Planner  239-252-1032 
Gabriela Castro Planner  239-252-2408
Peter Shawinsky  Architect  239-252-8523 
     
Environmental Planning     
Summer Brown Araque  Principal Environmental Specialist  239-252-6290 
Craig Brown Senior Environmental Specialist  239-252-2915 
Michaelle Crowley  Environmental Specialist  239-252-2972 
     
Engineering Review    
Brett Rosenblum Principal Project Manager 239-252-2905
Storm Gewirtz Senior  Engineer  239-252-2434 
Alicia Humphries  Senior Site Plans Reviewer (ROW) 239-252-2326 
Stephen Baluch  Site Plans Reviewer  239-252-2361 
Garrett Louviere Site Plans Reviewer 239-252-2526
     
Environmental Review    
Kirsten Wilkie  Principal Environmental Specialist 239-252-5518 
David Anthony Senior Environmental Specialist 239-252-2497 
Vacant Environmental Specialist 239-252-2548
Ivette Monroig  Technician  239-252-2923 
Vallerie Kullick Planning Technician  239-252-2987 
Sara Ison Planning Technician 239-252-2574 
Mark Blasingim Operations Coordinator  239-252-2275 
Tami Buchan  Operations Coordinator  239-252-6254
     
Plat and Plan Review    
John Houldsworth  Senior Site Plans Reviewer 239-252-5757
Jodi Hughes Associate Project Manager  239-252-5744
Marcus Berman County Land Surveyor 239-252-6885 
     
 Engineering & ROW Inspections    
Jack McKenna  Engineering Manager  239-252-2911 
David Crane  Senior Engineer (Lead)  239-252-6820
Joseph Bianchi  Inspections Supervisor  239-252-2391 
Mark Burtchin Project Manager (ROW)   239-252-5165 
George Valdes  Senior Field Inspector  239-784-8609 
Michael Lenhard  Senior Field Inspector 239-877-8146
Ben Hughes  Senior Field Inspector  239-292-4228 
Mark Lindsay Senior Field Inspector  239-252-5768 
Daniel Fussell  Inspector  239-333-8226
Miguel Carbuccia  Inspector  239-877-3016 
     
Land Development & Flood Plain Regulation
Caroline Cilek  Manager 239-252-2485 
Richard Henderlong Principal Planner  239-252-2464 
Jeremy Frantz Senior Planner 239-252-2305 
Howard Critchfield FEMA Floodplain Coordinator  239-252-5858
William Lang Planner 239-252-2389
Kathy Badger Floodplain Permitting Technician 239-252-2390 
Bethany Mitchell Floodplain Permitting Technician 239-252-5866
     

Building Plans Review and Inspections

Richard Long  Director 239-252-2490 
Caroline Cilek Manager 239-252-2485
     
Plan Review & Inspections     
Jonathan Walsh Chief Building Official 239-252-2962
Richard Traverse Sr. Engineer  239-252-2968 
John McCormick Sr. Project Manager 239-252-5203
     
Sr. Building Inspectors    
Jim Kerrigan Sr. Building Inspector 239-438-5174
John Clements Sr. Building Inspector 239-438-5165
John Serenko Sr. Building Inspector 239-438-5183
Richard Noonan Sr. Building Inspector 239-877-2854
Scott Ellis Sr. Building Inspector 239-292-0425
Tim Stick Sr. Building Inspector 239-438-5185
     
Administration    
Brooke Bond Operations Coordinator  239-252-2398
Connie Thomas Operations Coordinator 239-252-2473
Susan Rossi Operations Coordinator 239-252-2407
     
Structural    
Myron Jacobs Chief Structural Inspector  239-252-2427 
Alexander Pando Building Inspector - Structural 239-292-3912
Brian Linhard Building Inspector - Structural 239-438-5179
Bruce Kramer Building Inspector - Structural  239-292-1678
Ed Mitchell IV Building Inspector - Structural  239-438-5354 
Fernando Espinoza Building Inspector - Structural  239-292-1278 
Harry Chancy Building Inspector - Structural  239-438-5168
Jack Togher Building Inspector - Structural 239-438-5164
Jeff French Building Inspector - Structural 239-821-0437
Jim Meisberger Building Inspector - Structural   239-292-3954 
John Collins Building Inspector - Structural 239-784-7716 
Raul Rodriguez Building Inspector - Structural 239-877-2389
Robert Bolinger Building Inspector - Structural 239-821-0440 
Robert Loges Building Inspector - Structural 239-784-7977
Robert Shutok Building Inspector - Structural 239-877-1092
Steve Belyea Building Inspector - Structural 239-438-5163
Thomas Winkler Building Inspector - Structural 239-877-2502
Toby Hartwell  Building Inspector - Structural 239-252-2552
Andy Ewing      Structural Plans Reviewer 239-252-2470 
Daniel Wasch Residential Plans Reviewer  239-252-6811 
Luis Hernandez Structural Plans Reviewer 239-252-5716
Michael Gibbons Structural Plans Reviewer 239-252-2426
Robert Moore Architect 239-252-5705
Thomas Umschied           Structural Plans Reviewer 239-252-2433 
Tom Williams Structural Plans Reviewer 239-252-2369
     
Inspections    
Donna Dowdell  Administrative Supervisor  239-252-2406 
Dana Spencer  Permitting Technician  239-252-2373 
Lissandra Corsile Permitting Technician 239-252-2333 
Samuel Alpire Permitting Technician 239-252-4288
     
Plumbing/Mechanical    
Robert Cornetta Chief Plumbing/Mechanical Inspector 239-252-2474
Barry Penix Building Inspector-Plumbing 239-537-6305
Chad Desear Building Inspector-Mechanical 239-877-2920
Daniel Bilek  Building Inspector - Plumbing 239-821-7553
David Laterneau  Building Inspector - Plumbing 239-465-1469
Gary Konicek  Building Inspector - Plumbing/Mechanical  239-821-0535 
Herb James    Building Inspector - Plumbing/Mechanical  239-877-7428 
James Warfield  Building Inspector - Plumbing/Mechanical  239-877-6034 
John Widlacki Building Inspector - Plumbing 239-877-2920 
Pete Lakoma Building Inspector - Plumbing 239-537-6305 
Peter Vargo  Building Inspector - Plumbing/Mechanical  239-438-5182 
Peter Williams Building Inspector - Plumbing 239-292-2780 
Rob Rogers  Building Inspector - Plumbing/Mechanical 239-438-2087
Tim Rivard  Building Inspector - Plumbing/Mechanical 239-438-5170
Tim Williams Building Inspector- Mechanical 239-465-1023
Wayne Hendrickx  Building Inspector - Mechanical 239-784-5629
Robert Garee  Plumbing/Mechanical Plans Reviewer/FEMA  239-252-4282 
Tim Rygiel         Plumbing Plans Reviewer 239-252-2455 
     
Electrical     
Fred Clum Chief Electrical Inspector  239-252-4232 
Donald Wincer  Building Inspector - Electrical  239-438-5190
Gregory Surniak  Building Inspector - Electrical  239-821-2061
James Martin Building Inspector - Electrical  239-292-1678
Jeff Teston   Building Inspector - Electrical  239-877-3168
Jerry Hitch Building Inspector - Electrical  239-821-7000
Mark Bauer Building Inspector - Electrical  239-438-0341
Mark Thomas  Building Inspector - Electrical 239-438-5191
Raymond Rosa Building Inspector - Electrical 239-877-7942
Richard Davidson Building Inspector - Electrical 239-438-5177
William Chancy  Building Inspector - Electrical 239-877-3160
David Engelhart Electrical Plans Reviewer 239-252-5723
Gregory Hamm Electrical Plans Reviewer 239-252-2415
Vito Congine Jr. Electrical Plans Reviewer 239-252-5581
     
Fire Plans Review    
Tom Mastroberto  Senior Site Plans Reviewer  239-252-7348
Edwin Sanchez Site Plans Reviewer 239-252-7517
Stephen McDonnell Plans Reviewer 239-252-7325
Steven Kovacs Plans Reviewer 239-252-2562 
     
Final Type
Angel Tarpley Operations Supervisor 239-252-5625 
Cashondra Chandler Customer Service Specialist  239-252-2381
Giuliano Guevara Planning Technician 239-252-2527
John Martin Permitting Technician  239-252-2906
Makerby Oreus Planning Technician 239-252-2910
Melissa Buchman Planning Technician  239-252-2467
Theresa Potter Permitting Technician  239-252-2902
Tracy Bates Permitting Technician  239-252-2329
Vicki Scott Permitting Technician 239-252-2428
     
Updated 12/7/16